Consultancies, INSET & Presentations:

Local Authorities:
  • London Borough of Camden: Ethnic Minority Achievement and Diversity
  • London Borough of Wandsworth: Ethnic Minority Achievement, humanities, social science and Diversity
  • London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham: Cultural Literacy and diversity
  • London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham: Learning Mentors
  • London Borough of Richmond: PSHE and anti-bullying
  • London Borough of Bromley: Arts education development
  • Bristol City Council: Minorities Teacher Training
  • East Sussex County Council: Schools’ equalities policy framework guidelines
  • Training Organisations:
  • ContinYou National Resource Centre for Supplementary Schools: Teacher training: behaviour management, resourcing, monitoring and assessment
  • Creative Education: Enhancing School Ethos (Training for Senior Leaders in schools), differentiation in R.E.
Schools:
  • Queen Mother Moore African Heritage Academy: Start up curriculum consultancy
  • Pimlico Academy, Westminster: Mentoring, behaviour, motivation, inclusion, curriculum development
  • St George’s R.C. School, Westminster: Mentoring, behaviour, motivation, inclusion
  • The Littlehampton Academy: classroom management and careers education development.
  • Fenstanton Primary School, Lambeth: Mentoring, creative approaches to learning
  • Bognor Regis Community College: Behaviour, special needs, inclusion
Conferences and Universities:
  • Cap Breton University: 21st Century mythography
  • University of Central Lancashire: Narratives of violent crime
  • Hand Held Learning conference 2009: Handheld PSHE opportunities
  • IPPR Think Tank: Story Versus Gangs
  • NACRO youth crime reduction conference, 2010: creative learning workshops
Businesses:
  • Group Partners Ltd, government and corporate leadership consultancy: Matching Education opportunities with 21st century corporate leadership paradigms
  • Creative Partnerships, Sussex and Surrey: New core business development brief: Introducing creative training to small and medium sized businesses
  • Expert Alumni: New core business development brief: Defining and developing narrative frameworks around professional experience and new economic infrastructure
  • gleXnet: development and branding of a new global platform to address changes in the ways that work is done.

Residencies:
  • Action4change: Six week personal development course for NEET teenagers in Sussex.
  • Quintin Kynaston Secondary, Westminster: Six week project to calm gang conflict.
  • Fenstanton Primary, Lambeth: Eight months mentoring and learning culture enhancement project, and poetry performance project.
  • The South, Brighton: Six weeks writer’s workshops.
  • Brighton and Hove Youth Offending Team: Ten weeks performance arts course.
  • Pimlico Academy, Westminster: Four month transition, yr 11 mentoring and history residency.
  • Thomas Knyvett College, Middlesex: Twelve week community cohesion project.
  • Henry Compton School, Hammersmith: Ten week performance workshops.
  • Peacehaven Community School, Sussex: Twelve week curriculum integration project.
  • St George’s RC School, Westminster: Twelve week mentoring programme.
  • Whitefield FSES, Barnet: Six week creative family learning project in partnership with Akademi South Asian Dance


Storytelling:
Bishop Justus Secondary, Bromley; Kidbrooke Secondary, Greenwich; St Saviour’s Primary, Lambeth; St Martins Secondary, Lambeth; Dunraven secondary, Lambeth; Westminster Academy; Sheen Secondary, Richmond; Haverstock Secondary, Camden; Danson Primary School, Bexley; Orleans Park Secondary, Richmond; The Bridge Academy (PRU), Fulham; Islington Arts and Media School; Pimlico Academy, Quintin Kynaston secondary, Westminster, Underhill Junior School, Bromley; Highbury Fields Secondary, St. Bedes Private Secondary School, Sussex; Sudbourne Primary, Lambeth; Kelsey Park secondary, Bromley; Kingswood Primary, Lambeth; Warren Road Primary, Bromley; Immanuel and St Andrew’s Primary, Lambeth; Darrickwood Primary, Bromley; Lillian Baylis Secondary, Lambeth; James Dixon Primary, Bromley; Granton Primary, Lambeth, Doncaster EMAS, Chichester PRU, Woodingdean Primary School, Brighton; Park Mead Primary School, Sussex. Forest School, Sussex; Burdett Coutts Primary, Westminster; Millbank Primary, Westminster; St Barnabas, Westminster; St Matthews, Westminster; Vauxhall Primary, Lambeth; Bognor Regis Community College; Marlborough Primary School, Westminster; Churchill Gardens Primary School, Westminster; St Gabriel’s Primary School, Westminster, Moreland Primary School, Islington, St Aidan’s Primary School, Islington; Glyn Primary School, Eltham; Orchard Way School, Croydon; Hillmead School, Lambeth; Whitehorse Manor Primary School, Croydon; Ecclesbourne Primary School, Croydon; Bonneville Primary School, Lambeth; West Thornton Primary School, Thornton Heath; Hallfield School, Harrow; Roke Primary School, Croydon


Radio & TV:
Eastlink TV (Canada); Radio Tromso (Norway), BBC Southern Counties, Sovereign Radio, Sussex; CBC Radio (Canada).